Shenandoah 1864 - Reenactors

Rear Rank Productions announces the upcoming
anniversary event, Shenandoah 1864, to be held
October 4-6, 2019., "Shenandoah, 1864" is the
155th Anniversary Re-enactment of Sheridan's
Valley Campaign. This event will feature unit
specific detailed battle scenarios, even handed
rule enforcement, correct force ratios, including
artillery and mounted forces by invitation only
, both campaign and garrison camping and unit
specific impressions.

The Rear Rank Productions team is excited to
continue on with the series of exceptional Civil War
events that have included Balls Bluff, At High Tide,
New Market Heights, Maryland My Maryland and
On to Richmond.
Registration will be limited to 2,500 military participants.

Registration List

The list below is not a full reflection of registration data, but a subset of that data. It will be updated regularly, with new additionals and refinements

chris anders, Unit: command staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Brian Gesuero, Unit: 2nd Brigade Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade

Robert Ambrose , Unit: 5th VA Infantry Co. K, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Heath Fleming, Unit: C.S. Division Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Brian Gesuero, Unit: 2nd Brigade Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade

Paul Dean, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Josh Stalls, Unit: Confederate staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

John A. Wyman, Unit: Chesapeake Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Dustin Harmer, Unit: C.S. Command Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Joseph Dupre, Unit: 6th NH, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jeremiah Dupre Unit: 6th NH/Infantry

Dick Watters, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Iain Densmore , Unit: 2nd Maryland Co. D, Side: CS

Tony Zangaro, Unit: 12th NJ Mifflin Guard, Side: US

Tom News , Unit: 26th Pa. , Side: US

Charles "Irish" Russ, Unit: 5th Ky CSA, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

jack crystle, Unit: 26th pvi, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • bobby crystle Unit: sgt 26th pvi

Bradley Long, Unit: 30th North Carolina Troops, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade

Austin Williams, Unit: Stonewall Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Michael Gordon, Unit: Deep South Mess, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Clarence Spiker, Unit: Stonewall Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Frank Hartsell, Unit: 26 Pennsylvania, Side: US

charles russ, Unit: 5th KY , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

kirk & Maria Callison, Unit: civilian, Side: Civilian

Other Participants Registered:

  • Maria Callison Unit: Relief Society

Alexander Akers, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Alan Eney, Unit: 14thNC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade

Trevor wells, Unit: Rockbridge artillary/ provost guard, Side: CS, Brigade: Artillery * invite only

Greg Churchill , Unit: 13th Va inf. Co. H, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade

Emmett Smoak Ackerman Jr, Unit: 1st/11th NC Troops, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade

JACQUELINE PARKER, Unit: 2nd Maryland Infantry, Company A, Side: CS

Other Participants Registered:

  • Caroline Eaton Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Civilian
  • Don Eaton Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Civilian
  • Steve Welsh Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Corporal
  • Tom Wachter Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, 1st SGT
  • Lorena Wachter Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Civilian
  • Emma Wachter, Child under 5 Unit: 2nd Maryland CO A Civilian
  • Paul Marley Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Private
  • Kris Aro Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Private
  • Ali Aro Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Civilian
  • Rylee Aro, Child under 5 Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Civilian
  • Richard Smith, Jr. Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Corporal
  • Barry Decker Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Private
  • Thomas Fernbacker Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Captain
  • Rodman Nelson Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Private
  • John Witzke Unit: 2nd Maryland, CO A, Private

Bill Ward, Unit: Stonewall Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Laura Swisher, Unit: , Side: Civilian

Alfred Andrew Wedel, Unit: Co A 1st SC Vol inf Richland rifles. , Side: CS

Tony Morgan, Unit: 7th Louisiana / Co."B", Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Dustin Miller, Unit: 7th Louisiana Infantry Co. "B", Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jeremy Tate, Unit: 47th Virginia Inf. Co. I, Side: CS

Bruce Milligan, Unit: Company K, First Pennsylvania Reserves, Side: US

Arnold Bohanan Sr, Unit: Old Dominion Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Donald Stow, Unit: 26 PA, Side: US

Bruce W Raich, Unit: Stonewall Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert Small, Unit: CS Staff Monkeys , Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Other Participants Registered:

  • Cole Small Unit: CS Staff/ Monkey

Patrick Hackley, Unit: 2nd md Co C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Geoff White, Unit: 3rd US Infantry, Co. K, Side: US

Roger Wheeler, Unit: any federal infantry unit, Side: US

Michael McDonald, Unit: 1st SC Co. A, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Scott Latham, Unit: Chesapeake Volunteer Guard, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bill Cross, Unit: Anders' staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Timothy Withrow , Unit: 47th Virginia , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Timothy Withrow , Unit: 47th Virginia , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Chris Mesimer, Unit: 47th va , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Curt Cole, Unit: 1st NC Battalion , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Kevin Kutlik, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Robert Kipler, Unit: 155th NYVI, Side: US

BARRY WERT, Unit: 14th NC Co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jeff Richard Unit: 14th NC Co I
  • Larry E. Richard Unit: 14th NC Co I

Tom News, Unit: 26th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Tj miller, Unit: Hornets nest rifle corps , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Neal Clack, Unit: 26th NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Nathaniel Burner, Unit: Nathaniel Burner, Side: CS

Nathaniel Burner, Unit: Nathaniel Burner, Side: CS

Neal Clack, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

John Behney, Unit: 4th Texas Co. B, Side: CS

Other Participants Registered:

  • Rodney Behney Unit: 4th Texas Co. B
  • Jordan Behney Unit: 4th Texas Co. B

Gentry Herring, Unit: 33d va inf, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

dwight dorr, Unit: 2nd Florida Vol. Infantry, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Franklin D Van Valkenburg, Unit: Augusta-Rockingham Reserves, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Joseph Shoremount, Unit: 33rd VA D, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Steven Diatz, Unit: Bohemian Brigade (civilian newspaper correspondents), Side: Civilian

Robert L Hoffman, Unit: 33rd Virginia Co. D, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Matthew Ridgeway, Unit: 1st NC BTN 4th REG , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Isaac, Unit: 1sc co a , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

William Timmons, Unit: 15th Virginia Volunteers, Side: CS

Robert Fryman , Unit: 2nd VA , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Steve Sabourin, Unit: 26th P V I, Side: US

Jeremy Hammond, Unit: 55th VA, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Zach K Porterfield, Unit: 33rd va co g, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeremy Hammond, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Randy Newman, Unit: 55th va or 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Vito Sanfilippo, Unit: Bohemian Brigade, Side: Civilian

Matthew Mclaughlin, Unit: Union staff, Side: US

Sean Cooney, Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Sean Cooney Unit: TBD

Dan Hayden, Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut V.I., Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Chris Hayden Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut Volunteer Infantry
  • Frank Niederwerfer Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut Volunteer Infantry
  • Tad Sattler Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut Volunteer Infantry
  • Ken Yeomans Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut Volunteer Infantry
  • Charles Brooks Unit: Co. G, 14th Reg't., Connecticut Volunteer Infantry

Cody Collins, Unit: 1st South Carolina Co. A Richland Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Lee McGinnis , Unit: 1st SC , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • AJ Wharton Unit: 1st SC Co. A

james hampton routh, Unit: 27th ncst, Side: CS

Andrew kelso, Unit: Stonewall brigade , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Chris Graham, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Cody Collins, Unit: 1st SC Co.A, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

John Harris, Unit: Cape Fear Living History Society, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Lee McGinnis , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Shawn Dellinger, Unit: 33rd Va Co. D Mountain Rangers , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Doug Howell Unit: 33rd Va Co D
  • Debbie Howell Unit: 33rd Va. Co D
  • Shawn Dellinger Unit: 33rd Va Co. D

John L. Flickinger , Unit: 1st SCVI Co. A, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

andrew kelso, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matt Garris , Unit: 18th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

John L. Flickinger, Unit: Richland Rifles 1st SCVI Co. A, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Alan Carter, Unit: 18th Va Inf'y Co E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Melissa Carter Unit: 18th Va Inf'y, Co E. Pvt

Gary Tyler, Unit: Stonewall Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert Hoffman, Unit: 33rd Va Co. D, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Ron Lauser, Unit: 4th Texas Company B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Charles "Irish" Russ, Unit: 5th KY , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Robert C Rosenfeld, Unit: 27th VA , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Cody Collins, Unit: 1st SC Co.A Richland Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Alan katz, Unit: 17th Va Infy, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

William McGowan, Unit: Company 'B' 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Frank Gatlin, Unit: 3rd Alabama, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Jonathan Psotka, Unit: 3rd MD Co. A, Side: US

Scott Kelly, Unit: 10th Virginia Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Catherine Kelly Unit: 10th Virginia Co. B /civilian

Clay Kearney, Unit: 2nd Florida, Co. E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Roger Zucchero, Unit: 2nd Florida Volunteers Company E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Roger Zucchero, Unit: 2nd Florida Co.E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jessica Durrett, Unit: Richland Rifles Company A, 1st South Carolina , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Michael Tomlinson, Unit: 2nd Maryland Infantry, Company A, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Roger Zucchero, Unit: 2nd Florida Co.E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Dwight T Wilson, Unit: 7th Virginia Infantry Co. F, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeffrey Steiner, Unit: %th Kentucky, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Pvt. Sam Steiner Unit: 5th Kentucky Co. B

Keturah Kiehl, Unit: 17th Va Co D, Fairfax Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

robert valentine, Unit: 2nd florida co e, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Ted A. Lewis, Unit: 5th KY Co. B. CSA, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Deann Lewis Unit: 5th KY, wagon driver

Ronald Demmy, Unit: 30thOVI, Side: US

BERNIE HOCKE, Unit: 5th Kentucky, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Justin fisher, Unit: CVG, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Justin Fisher Unit: CVG/ cs infantry

Clyde Foss, Unit: 2nd brigade, Side: CS

Other Participants Registered:

  • Paula Foss Unit: Civilian

Doug Smith, Unit: 82nd Ohio/6th Kentucky C. S. A. , Side: US

Dakota Berry, Unit: 5th KY INF Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Andrew Miday, Unit: Andrew Miday, Side: US

Donnie Strum, Unit: 2nd Brigade Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Butch Foster, Unit: B Co. 5 Kentucky CSA, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

John Zacovic, Unit: 5th Kentucky, Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • John Zacovic Unit: 5th Kentucky, Co B - First Sergeant, Confederate, 4th Bn PACS

John Zacovic, Unit: 5th Kentucky, Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • John Zacovic Unit: 5th Ky, Co B - First Sergeant - Confederate, 4th Bn PACS

Jory Maloney, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Sage Bouquet, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ed Snyder, Unit: Palmetto Battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

David Emerick, Unit: 5th NC Co C , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Pvt Carl Clark Unit: 5th NC Co/C/ confederate
  • Pvt Natasha Clark Unit: 5th NC Co C / confederate

Samuel Norton, Unit: 7th Virginia, Company F, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Bill Russell, Unit: 47th VA Infantry Company I, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Tudd Dean, Unit: Iron Gray Mess, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Shawn Johnson, Unit: 47th Virginia Infantry, Side: CS

Robert Carter, Unit: Washington Guard, Side: US

Justin Wall, Unit: Hornet's, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Lee McGinnis , Unit: 1st SC Co. A, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • AJ Wharton Unit: 1st SC Co. A

William Powell Sale, III, Unit: 47th VA Company I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert west, Unit: 12th South Carolina co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert west, Unit: 12th South Carolina co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Lucas Todd Hamby, Unit: 4th regiment ANV, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

scott farver, Unit: 12th South Carolina Company I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Neil Farver Unit: 12th South Carolina Company I, 1st Sgt

Ray Lennard, Unit: 12th South Carolina Co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Andrew D Wright, Unit: 155th NY, Side: US

Mike Balazs, Unit: 12th South Carolina Co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Tim Williams, Unit: 12th SC Co. I, Side: CS

Michael Hammond, Unit: 12th South Carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Kip Gray, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Christopher Gray, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

James Standard, Unit: 1st Pennsylania Reserves, Side: US

Robert Mergel, Unit: 4th Battalion PACS, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Thomas Dye, Unit: 2nd Florida, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Wallace Raupp, Unit: 155th New York Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Mark McNierney, Unit: 1st Penn Reserves , Side: US

Paul Stier, Unit: 3rd U.S. Regular Infantry Regiment, Co. K, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Janine Stier Unit: 3rd U.S. Regular Infantry Regiment, Co. K - 1st Rgt/USV - Period Correct Civilian

Michael Hammond, Unit: 12th South Carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

steve hinton, Unit: co.A 4th Va. Inf, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert Mergel, Unit: 4th Battalion PACS, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Peter D'Onofrio, Unit: 4th Batl PACS, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jerry Lynes, Unit: 28th Mass, Co B, Side: US

Dan Hayden, Unit: Co. G, 14th CVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Ken Yeomans Unit: Co. G, 14th CVI
  • Frank Niederwerfer Unit: Co. G, 14th CVI
  • Chris Hayden Unit: Co. G, 14th CVI

Cory Welshans , Unit: Opekin War Hornets , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

ROBERT ROSENFELD, Unit: 27th VA, Side: Civilian

Matt Garris , Unit: 18th NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Anthony May, Unit: Anthony May, Side: US

Matthew Borders, Unit: 3rd MD, Co. A, Side: US

Cole Levens, Unit: 27th NCT Co B , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Patrick Hart, Unit: 3rd NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Patrick Hart, Unit: 3rd NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

William Ryan Protz, Unit: 12th S.C./4th MI Volunteers, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

james hampton routh, Unit: 27th NCST, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Joe, Unit: d, Side: US

Edward Knight, Unit: 1st SC, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Justin Dorsey, Unit: 139th PVI Co. F, Side: US

tom alexander, Unit: 1st md "snows battery" USA, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • chris kidder Unit: 1st Md artillery usa
  • woody meck Unit: 1st Md artillery usa
  • john welker sr Unit: 1st Md artillery usa
  • ashley dzuban Unit: 1st Md artillery usa
  • rick morris Unit: 1st Md artillery usa

David Henkel , Unit: 18NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

William J Watson, Unit: Independent, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • William J Watson Unit: Union

A. Scanlan, Unit: 28th Mass Co. B, Side: US

charlie zeman, Unit: 1st md artillery usa, Side: US

Ken Meador, Unit: 51st. Virginia Co.D, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Susie Meador Unit: Civilian

Richard Bigham, Unit: 12th South Carolina Co. , Side: CS

Kirk McCollum, Unit: 1st Brigade - Watters, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

John Payne, Unit: 28 Mass co. B, Side: US

Vinny Rugolo, Unit: 14thNC color company, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bob Hutton, Unit: 14thNC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Sean Eney, Unit: 14thNC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bill Imes, Unit: 14th NC Color Company, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Sean Glisson , Unit: 14th North Carolina Color Guard , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Sean Glisson , Unit: 14th North Carolina Color Company, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert west, Unit: 12th South carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Leslie, Unit: 6th Louisiana , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jake Stewart, Unit: 13th N.C. Infantry , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Shane LaRue, Unit: 7th Louisiana Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Lawrence Kirby, Unit: 5 KY INF/ Co. B, 2nd Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

J. Dale Foxwell, Unit: PACS Staff/2nd MD Inf, Co G, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Darren Pitts, Unit: , Side: US

William Guy, Unit: Stonewall Brigade , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Randy newman, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Randyll Newman, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Jeremy Hammond, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Joe Bordonaro, Unit: 14th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Craig Frangente, Unit: Pennsylvania Reserve Battalion, Side: US

Matthew schramm, Unit: 2nd Maryland Co. G, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Doug Campbell Unit: 2nd md co G

Patricia L Todd, Unit: 18th Virginia Co E, Side: Civilian

Mark Buhl, Unit: 10th Virginia , Side: CS

William Watson, Unit: , Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Sheree Watson Unit: Civilian

Lawrence Purtell, Unit: 47th GA infantry, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Gene Smallwood , Unit: 48NY, Side: US

Donald Hively, Unit: 29th Ohio Volunteer Infantry , Side: US

Gary 'Doc' Eschbach, Unit: 14th NC, Co. I - Capt. Alan Eney commanding, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Andrew Preble, Unit: 14th Brooklyn, Co.E, Side: US

JIM PELI, Unit: 14TH NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Jim Peli, Unit: 14th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

James Peli, Unit: 14th NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Ron Clary, Unit: 12th South Carolina , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Susanna Vaughan, Unit: Bells Rifles Mess, Side: Civilian

Other Participants Registered:

  • Susanna Vaughan Unit: Civillian
  • Baby Vaughan Unit: Cuteness

Scott Stefanick, Unit: 81st PVI, Side: US

Vaughne "Vee" Hansen , Unit: 5th/95th NY, Co D / also the Potomac Citizens, Side: Civilian

Megan Shadick, Unit: , Side: Civilian

Other Participants Registered:

  • David Shadick Unit: CS (I think)

Sean Glisson , Unit: 14th North Carolina , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Alexander Glisson Unit: 14th North Carolina
  • Luke McBrearty Unit: 14th North Carolina

Ben Williams , Unit: , Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Mike Williams Unit: Infantry private, Vincent's brigade

Robert Fryman, Unit: 2nd Va., Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Glenn M. Courson, Unit: 33rd Va. Co H, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Neal Clack, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Neal Clack, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Kevin Barnes, Unit: 6th NCST Co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Coty Robbins, Unit: 14th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Edward VanZile, Unit: 49th N.Y. , Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Gail eakin rogowski Unit: Civilian
  • Skye eakin erwin Unit: Civilian
  • Cecelia rogowski Unit: Civilian

Stephen L Williford, Unit: 28th North Carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Patrick, Unit: 14th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Benjamin Burge, Unit: 23rd NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Jeffrey Sabol, Unit: 3rd Maryland Co A, Side: US

Mark Sweigert , Unit: 1st South Carolina Richland Rifles , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

hello, Unit: , Side: Civilian

JOHN HOHING, Unit: 26th PVI , Side: US

Bruce Blackmon, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Robert A. Williams, Unit: 1st Rockbridge Artillery, Side: CS, Brigade: Artillery * invite only

David S Bloom, Unit: 3rd Maryland, Side: US

Jason Kneier, Unit: 3rd Maryland Co. A, Side: US

GEORGE CRAVEN, Unit: 3d Maryland, Side: US

Ira Seidel , Unit: First Maryland ( US ), Side: US

Travis Shick, Unit: 53rd PVI, Side: US

Christopher Henn, Unit: 81st Pennsylvania Vol. Inf. Co.K, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jack Pape Unit: 81st P.V.I Co.K/Private
  • Ralph Clay Unit: 81st P.V.I Co.K/Private
  • Scott Stefanick Unit: 81st P.V.I Co.K/Private

jaime george, Unit: stonewall brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Taylor Reynolds, Unit: 2nd Delaware Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Matt Edgett, Unit: 2nd DE , Side: US

Curtis A Utz, Unit: 14th Tenn., Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Joseph R Owens, Jr., Unit: 51st VA Co. D, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Javan harrell, Unit: 14th NC vol, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ron Marcinko, Unit: 14th Tenn., Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matty Cronin, Unit: 6 NHVI-E, Side: US

Michael C. Nichols, Unit: 2nd Maryland Co. C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matthew Duvall, Unit: 2nd MD Company "C", Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matthew Duvall, Unit: 2nd MD Company "C", Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Michael Tomlinson, Unit: Company C 2nd Maryland, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Larry Hudson, Unit: 18th North Carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Scott Ullery , Unit: 2nd Md. Co.C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Trevor Steinbach, Unit: 17th Corps Medical, Side: US

Bryan kohn, Unit: 14th nc, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ted Brennan, Unit: 3rd Maryland, Side: US

Kimberly Schwatka, Unit: 17th Corps Medical , Side: US

Scott Corbitt, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Peter Vaughan, Unit: Bells Rifles Mess, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Susanna Vaughan Unit: Civillian

Ray Swearingen, Unit: 2nd MD Co C CS, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Russell C. Dashiell, Jr. , Unit: 2nd Maryland INF, CSA, Company C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Marc Cheek, Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Doug Camper, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Doug Camper, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Barry Turner, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Mike Barnes, Unit: CS Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Caleb Shreve, Unit: Augusta Reserves, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

David Bertuca, Unit: 155th NY Infantry, Side: US

christopher p graham, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Patrick Hackley, Unit: 2nd MD co c , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Craig Geppert, Unit: 116th PA, Side: US

Dana Harding, Unit: 2nd Maryland Co G CSA, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Arnold Bohanan Jr, Unit: Old Dominion Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

wally coots, Unit: 12th SC Co I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeff Cordell, Unit: 22 NC, Co. K, Side: CS

William Eichler , Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters, Side: US

Daniel McWilliams, Unit: 7th Louisiana infantry, Side: CS

Ted Oprean, Unit: 25th NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ted Oprean, Unit: 25th NC , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Edward Escher, Unit: 12th South Carolina Co. I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Joe Beedle, Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters, Side: US

Brandon Kelly, Unit: 3rd Maryland Company A, Side: US

Joe Bordonaro, Unit: 1st brigade, Gen Watters, 14thNC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Scott Stroupe, Unit: 14th NC Volunteers, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Tudd Dean, Unit: Iron Gray Mess, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Tyler Dean Unit: Iron Gray Mess

Ernest Barrack, Unit: 3rd MD Co. A, Side: US

Dale Murray, Unit: Third Maryland Volunteer Infantry , Side: US

Brian Clohesy, Unit: Iron Grays/49th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Darren L Alles, Unit: 14 Tenn, Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ted Oprean, Unit: 25th NC Infantry, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Dirk Behana , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dirk Behana , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dirk Behana , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dirk Behana , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dirk Behana , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Justin Sawyer, Unit: , Side: CS

Todd Day, Unit: , Side: CS

Dirk Behana , Unit: Liberty Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dirk Behana , Unit: Liberty Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Keith stewart, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Gary Carlberg, Unit: 1st Minnesota, Side: US

Michael Perrin, Unit: Co D 1st Minnesota, Side: US

Andy Johnson, Unit: 22 NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Andy Johnson, Unit: 22 NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Rob Westbrook, Unit: 1st Minnesota Infantry, Side: US

Scott Corbitt, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Karl Slade, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Maximilien Goligoski, Unit: 3rd US Regulars Company K, Side: US

kyle peterman, Unit: 2nd Delaware, Side: US

James T. Lemon, Unit: 2nd Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Kennetta Lemon Unit: 2nd Division Medical Staff

Jason Lloyd, Unit: The Valley Guards, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Marc Cheek, Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops, Side: CS

Other Participants Registered:

  • David Lanier Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops
  • Jeff Morton Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops
  • Rodney Whaley Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops
  • Stan Morton Unit: 6th North Carolina State Troops

Harry McNally, Unit: 1st Maryland, Side: US

Mike Hernick, Unit: 47th Virginia, Side: Civilian

Gregg Hensley, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS

Gregg Hensley, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS

Paul E Sparks, Unit: 10 th VA Infantry, Side: CS

Christopher Lau, Unit: 40th PVI, Side: US

Patrick Lynch, Unit: 4th TX Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Steve Boudreau , Unit: Valley light horse, Side: CS, Brigade: Cavalry * invite only

Samuel Monk, Unit: 6th New Hampshire, Side: US

Bruce Milligan , Unit: Company K, 1st Pennsylvania Reserves, Side: US

Neil Carmichael, Unit: 3rd US Company K, Side: US

Tim Beadnell , Unit: 27th Virginia , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dennis OConnell, Unit: 28th Massachusetts, Side: US

Jake Layman, Unit: 20th Connecticut Volunteer Infantry Company D, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jorn Layman Unit: 20th Connecticut Volunteer Infantry Company D/ Infantry

Stephen C Harris, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Michael Behner, Unit: 8th Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Tim Bills, Unit: Army of the Ohio , Side: US

Mic O'Halloran, Unit: 30th OVI Co.B, Side: US

Bruce Grashel, Unit: 30th OVI, Side: Civilian

Jeff Hunt, Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

David Knapp, Unit: 6th Louisiana Irish Brigade, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Dane Nowosatko, Unit: 4TH Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Tudd Dean, Unit: 14th NC Company C 1st Brigade Gen. Watters, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Tudd Dean Unit: 14th NC co. C captain Cole

Kent Baxley, Unit: 4th TX, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jody Wood , Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matthew Turner, Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeffrey Frank, Unit: 28th NC Troops, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Ryan Stull, Unit: Iron Grays, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Dustin Harmer, Unit: CS Command Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Kent Baxley, Unit: 4th TX, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

John M. Keahey, Unit: Texas Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Joe Beedle, Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Robert Warren Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Gene Smallwood Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Shannon Joyce Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Timothy Koenig Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Aaron Holley Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Andrew Potter Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Lou Evans Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Daniel Harriman Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Andrew Roscoe Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Michael Schaffner Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Robert Terreri Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Aaron Hall Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Charles Johnson Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Scott Cummings Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters

Ron Schott, Unit: 25th NC Infantry, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Alex Hawkins Unit: 25th NC Infantry / Carolina Legion 2nd Battalion
  • Tom Vernon Unit: 25th NC Infantry / Carolina Legion 2nd Battalion
  • Ted Oprean Unit: 25th NC Infantry / Carolina Legion 2nd Battalion
  • Everette Stiles Unit: 25th NC Infantry / Carolina Legion 2nd Battalion

Greg Churchill, Unit: 13th Virginia, Company H, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Geary Shafer , Unit: 13th NCT Co.B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Lauren M. Milligan, Unit: , Side: Civilian

Eric wright, Unit: 12 South Carolina company I, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Matthew Luginbihl, Unit: 12th South Carolina , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Taylor Reeves, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Gill Eastland, Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Cindy Closser, Unit: Richland rifles, Side: Civilian

Other Participants Registered:

  • Cindy Closser Unit: Civilian

Cindy Closser, Unit: Richland rifles, Side: Civilian

David Tucker, Unit: Co A 5th VA, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Brett Hastings, Unit: 30th OVI Co. B, Side: US

Daniel Schoun, Unit: Federal HQ, Side: US

John Olexa, Unit: 5th New Hampshire Volunteers, Side: US

Todd Huerta, Unit: Sixth Regiment South Carolina , Side: CS

Frank Willis, Unit: 2nd Maryland Infantry, Company C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Mark Trimmier, Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bruce Blackmon, Unit: Palmetto Battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Victor Quick, Unit: Palmetto Battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Scott Biggar, Unit: 155th NY Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Randall cook, Unit: 5th NHV, Side: US

doug smith, Unit: 5th VA, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Tommy L. Attaway, Unit: YX Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Alan Levens Sr, Unit: 27th nct CoB, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Kris Grant, Unit: Palmetto Battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Scott Williams, Unit: 15th Va, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Alen Carroll, Unit: 155th New York Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Andy Siganuk, Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Phil Neff Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, Sgt.
  • Chris Neff Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, musician
  • Derek Preston Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Paul Saia Unit: 12th new Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Andy Siganuk Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, capt.
  • Mark Sniatowski Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Owen Sniatowski Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Chirs Heeney Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • John Heeney Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, musician
  • Jim DiLoreto Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, cpl.
  • Victor Scott Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • George "Bud" May Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Jarrad Martinez Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, pvt.
  • Bob Boer Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, Pvt.
  • Tony Zangaro Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K

Richard Capobianco, Unit: 28th PA, Side: US

Phil Berg, Unit: Phil Berg, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Lauri Berg Unit: Mifflin Guard / Civilian

Phil Berg, Unit: Phil Berg, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Lauri Berg Unit: Mifflin Guard / Civilian

PAUL B PARVIS, Unit: 5th New Hampshire, Co. A, Side: US

Don Tucker, Unit: Texas Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Ryan Ayres, Unit: , Side: CS

Clint Cardinale , Unit: , Side: CS

Peter Matijasick, Unit: 28th Penna Vol Inf. Co. C, Side: US

Daniel Schoun, Unit: 49th OVI/49th NYVI, Side: US

Bernard P Biederman, Unit: 30th OVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Terresa Biederman Unit: 30th OVI/Civilian

Cody Russell, Unit: 23 rd , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Donald Stefanick, Unit: Co. K 81st PA vol. Inf., Side: US

Scott Evans, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Cole Hutcherson, Unit: 26th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jeremy Graves Unit: 26th NCT
  • Kevin Lampson Unit: 26th NCT
  • Chris Roberts Unit: 26th NCT
  • Charlie Bush Unit: 26th NCT
  • David Harrill Unit: 26th NCT
  • Clint Johnson Unit: 26th NCT
  • Mike Thompson Unit: 26th NCT
  • Fred Burt Unit: 26th NCT
  • Michael Ferrell Unit: 26th NCT
  • Sam Prestipino Sr Unit: 26th NCT
  • Don Scott Unit: 26th NCT
  • Dennis Brooks Unit: 26th NCT
  • Cecil Galloway Unit: 26th NCT
  • Jonathon Wright Unit: 26th NCT
  • Cole Hutcherson Unit: 26th NCT
  • Ronnie Lambert Unit: 26th NCT
  • Ronnie Overby Unit: 26th NCT
  • Peter Wuthrich Unit: 26th NCT
  • Carson Hood Unit: 26th NCT
  • Jimmy Jones Unit: 26th NCT
  • Steven Jones Unit: 26th NCT
  • Rich Turner Unit: 26th NCT
  • Kevin Feeman Unit: 26th NCT
  • Michael Godwin Unit: 26th NCT
  • Jerry Hicks Unit: 26th NCT
  • T. J. Cox Unit: 26th NCT
  • Mike Phillip Unit: 26th NCT
  • Mike Scott Unit: 26th NCT
  • Hiram Grantham Unit: 26th NCT
  • Jonathan Bryant Unit: 26th NCT

Robert Heitler, Unit: 7th Tenn Company B , Side: CS

Steve Hinton, Unit: Co.A 4th Va., Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jennifer Haines, Unit: ANV Headquarters Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jennifer Haines Unit: ANV HQ Staff-Chief of Staff
  • David Haines

Andy Siganuk, Unit: 12th New Jersey Company K, Side: US

James Marshall, Unit: , Side: CS

Matthew Steger, Unit: 53rd PVI, Company C, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Alec Bohnenblust Unit: 53rd PVI - private
  • Travis Shick Unit: 53rd PVI - private
  • Mike Espenshade Unit: 53rd PVI - corporal
  • Mark Fasnacht Unit: 53rd PVI - 1st Sgt.

Warren Stevens, Unit: 5th New Hampshire Volunteers, CO A, Side: US

Bernie Kiggins, Unit: 25th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bill Woodhams, Unit: 33rd NYSV, Side: US

James Marshall, Unit: , Side: CS

Cole Hutcherson, Unit: 26th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bob Tice, Unit: 4th Texas, Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Sharon Jackson Tice Unit: 4th Texas, Co. B, 1st Batt. ANV/Confederate Civilian

Cole Hutcherson, Unit: 26th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Stephen C Harris, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Greg Hale , Unit: 4th Texas Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Dave James, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Michael O'Connor, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Joshua Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Thomas Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Noah Petroske-Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Marc Feldman Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Alan Walker Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jarrett Northan Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jim Jezorski Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Michael O'Connor Unit: 140th NYVI Military Commander

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Andrew Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Joshua Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Thomas Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Noah Petroske-Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Marc Feldman Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Alan Walker Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jarrett Northan Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jim Jezorski Unit: 140th NYVI

Wendy Standard, Unit: U S Christian Commission, Side: Civilian

Darrel Johnson, Unit: 26th Nc, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jeff Cordell Unit: 26th NC CSA

Tom Carlson, Unit: 1st Maryland (US), Side: US

Ross A McNerney, Unit: 8th ohio, Side: US

Kevin Shroyer, Unit: 11th VA Co. G "Lynchburg Home Guard"/45th NY "5th German Rifles", Side: US

Allen J. Kowalcyk, Unit: Co. B, 8th Ohio Vol. Infantry, Side: US

Don Hongell, Unit: 116th PAV, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Andrew Burgoyne-Hongell Unit: 116 PAV infantry

RobertAmbrose, Unit: 5th VA Co. K, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Andrew Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Joshua Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Thomas Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Noah Petrovske-Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Marc Feldman Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Alan Walker Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jarrett Northan Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jim Jezorski Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Matthew Lamb Unit: 140th NYVI

Darrel Johnson, Unit: 26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Jeff Cordell Unit: 26th NC CSA

Carl Howerton, Unit: 13th NCT Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

T.J. Bradley, Unit: 3rd US Regular Infantry, Company K, Side: US

Rolf Madole, Unit: 28th Mass Volunteer Infantry, Co B., Side: US

Barney Mahaney, Unit: 28th mass, Side: US

Mark T Marganski, Unit: 5th NHVI, Side: US

Sean Protas, Unit: 2nd Delaware Inf, Side: US

Cole Hutcherson, Unit: 26th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • James Hoggard Unit: 26th NCT

Jamie McRae, Unit: 23rd NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Joseph McRae Unit: 23ed NC/CS Military
  • Jerry Blue Unit: 23rd NC/CS Military

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Andrew Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Joshua Sikes Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Thomas Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Noah Petroske-Enedy Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Marc Feldman Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Alan Walker Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jarrett Northan Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Jim Jezorski Unit: 140th NYVI
  • Matthew Lamb Unit: 140th NYVI

Shawn Hawthorne, Unit: 13th NC Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Fred Yokubaitis, Unit: Red River Battalion Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jim Heine, Unit: 61st New York Infantry, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Will David Unit: 61st NY/ Pvt
  • Brian Holt Unit: 61st NY/Pvt
  • Fred Kuntz Unit: 61st NY/Pvt
  • Tim Friswell Unit: 61st NY/Pvt
  • Jerry Kennedy Unit: 61st NY/Pvt
  • William Johnson Unit: 61st NY/Pvt
  • Frank Szczytko Unit: 61st NY/ Srg Mjr

Thomas "Skip" Wilson, Unit: 4th Battalion PACS, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jeremy LeCrone, Unit: 4th Texas, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Bill Stork, Unit: 27th NC Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Robert Heath, Unit: 28th Mass Co. B, Side: US

Gary Cornett, Unit: Co K 6 th Tx Inf, Side: CS

George Jurand, Unit: 4th Texas ANV, Side: US

Daniel Seibert, Unit: 1st Maryland, Side: US

Noah Herr, Unit: 13th North Carolina, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Jeffrey Allen Smith, Unit: Co. B, 8th Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Charles Payne, Unit: 8th OVI, Side: US

Bradley Keefer, Unit: 8th Ohio, Side: US

Markus R Novosel, Unit: 26th North Carolina Regiment, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Lucinda Novosel Unit: Civilian

Timothy Viezer, Unit: 8th Ohio Volunteer Infantry, Side: US

Steven Earley, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Kirk Messick, Unit: 7th Tennessee, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Cole Hutcherson, Unit: 26th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Michael Gazzuolo, Unit: 8th OVI, Side: US

John Breen, Unit: 10th Virginia Co. B, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Jake Stewart, Unit: 14th NC Vols. Company C, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Adam Moore, Unit: Palmetto Battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Barry Hippenstall, Unit: 25th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

David W Tucker, Unit: Co A 5th VA, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Doug Smith, Unit: 5TH Va., Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Rick Betley, Unit: 8th OVI, Side: US

Henry SCHMIED, Unit: Company K, 1st Penna. Reserves , Side: US

Brett Hastings, Unit: 30th OVI Co. B, Side: US

Clay Kearney, Unit: 2nd Florida, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Andrew Perez, Unit: 2nd Florida , Co. E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Roger Zucchero, Unit: 2nd Florida,Co. E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

dwight dorr, Unit: 2nd Florida Co. E, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Alexander Swaim, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Dennis short, Unit: 2nd Florida Company E , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

John yake, Unit: 7th Louisiana , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Dave Naylor Unit: Confederate 7th Louisiana

Tommy McLeod , Unit: 14th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Lt Tommy McLeod Unit: 14th NCT

John T.Wall, Unit: 49th NYV, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Micheal Lavis Unit: 49thNYV
  • Lewis Laning Unit: 49thNYV

Thomas Paone, Unit: Bell's Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Paul Campos, Unit: 26th PVI, Side: US

Joshua Mordin, Unit: 28th MA Co B, Side: US

Brian Crater, Unit: 12th South Carolina, Co I - Ben Cwayna, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: Civilian

Sandy Andrews, Unit: 14th Tenn, Co, B, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Tim Dearinger, Unit: 49th NY, Side: US

Ken Derrenbacher, Unit: 1st Maryland , Side: US

William Martin, Unit: 27 NC Co B, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Thomas Cheman, Unit: 27th VA., Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Stephanie Cheman Unit: Ice Angel

Michael Marchand, Unit: 125th New York, Side: US

John Yake , Unit: 7th Louisiana , Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Other Participants Registered:

  • Dave Naylor Unit: 7th louisiana

Jeff Gibbs, Unit: 9th Texas Infantry, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Michael marchand, Unit: 125th new york, Side: US

JACQUELINE PARKER, Unit: 2nd Maryland Infantry, Company A, Side: Civilian

Alan Ramirez, Unit: Texas Rifles, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Mark Keller , Unit: 9th TX, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Damon Lopez, Unit: 4th TX, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jim wood, Unit: 1st md union artillery, Side: US

William D Purdy, Unit: 2nd Regiment Delaware VI, Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • Donald W Purdy, Corporal Unit: 2nd Regiment Delaware Volunteers

John H. Daniel, Unit: Company K, 3rd U.S. Regulars, Side: US

Robert Hardesty, Unit: 2nd delaware, Side: US

Derek Carpenter, Unit: Starr's battery, Side: CS, Brigade: Artillery * invite only

Robert Fryman , Unit: 2nd VA. Regiment, Side: CS, Brigade: 2nd Brigade - Guesero

Kenneth Parker , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Richard Ward, Unit: 10th Virginia Infantry, Side: CS

Bill Moore, Unit: 27th Virginia, Side: CS

Thomas Downes, Unit: National Regiment, Side: US

Thomas Downes, Unit: 8th Ohio, Side: US

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVILHO, Side: Civilian

Other Participants Registered:

  • Karen Lech Unit: 140th NYVI civilian lady in day dress
  • RuthAnn Williams Unit: 140th NYVI civilian lady in day dress or work dress

randy jensen, Unit: 6th SC volunteers, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeffrey Wormley, Unit: 27th VA Co G, Side: CS

Other Participants Registered:

  • Kegan Wormley Unit: 27th VA Co G, Infantry

Darrell Hughart, Unit: 27th VA CO G, Side: CS

Jared Medford, Unit: Palmetto battalion , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Cory Welshans , Unit: , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

John Baucom, Unit: 28th NCT, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jared Medford, Unit: Palmetto battalion , Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Chris & Glen Cotone, Unit: 2nd Maryland, Co A, Side: CS, Brigade: 3rd Brigade - Grahe

Other Participants Registered:

  • Glen Cotone Unit: 2nd MD Company A, Private

Susan R Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Susan Berardi, Unit: 140th NYVI, Side: US

Derek Corrado, Unit: 8th ohio co.b, Side: US

Eric LeHew, Unit: 20th Conn Volunteers , Side: US

Merle Russo , Unit: 27th Virginia, Company G, Side: CS

Peter Perri , Unit: 27th Va. Co G, Side: CS

Benjamin Toledo, Unit: 14th NC Vol, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Michael Toledo Unit: 14th NC/CS

Weldon Svoboda, Unit: 14th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Paul Flemming , Unit: Company D 1st Minnesota , Side: US

Joe Beedle, Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters , Side: US

Other Participants Registered:

  • David Murphy Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Michael Boyle Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Todd Oberkfell Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Casey Hulbott Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Douglas Urbanski Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters
  • Michael Cairns Unit: 2nd Division Sharpshooters

Robbie Meeks, Unit: 12th scv palmetto battalion, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Frank Frazier, Unit: 6th NC/26th NC, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jeremy Hammond, Unit: 6th NCST, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

JOHN MOSS, Unit: PACS Staff, Side: CS, Brigade: Command Staff * invite only

Scott Stroupe, Unit: Unit, Suite, Apartment, etc. (Optional), Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Jake Breen, Unit: 10th Virginia Co B, Side: Civilian

Christopher Wesp, Unit: 8th OVI, Side: US

Randy Trader, Unit: Bells Rifles Mess, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Other Participants Registered:

  • Randy Trader Unit: States rights

Peter Moyer, Unit: , Side: US

Peter Moyer, Unit: , Side: US

Steven Diatz, Unit: Bohemian Brigade (Civilian Newspaper Reporters), Side: Civilian

Charles Colaluca, Unit: 5th Texas Co. A, Side: CS

Private David Speer, Unit: 23rd Virginia Infantry, Side: CS

Benjamin Tyree, Unit: Chesapeake Rifles - 14th NC, Side: CS

Harley Ahern, Unit: 50thPVI, Side: US

Charlie Kibler, Unit: Chesapeake Rifles (attending with Alan Eney's company; 14th NC), Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters

Stewart Todd Whisnant, Unit: 49th nc, Side: CS, Brigade: 1st Brigade - Watters